?

Log in

No account? Create an account
April 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
vedder
Posted on 2005.08.22 at 18:46
Current Mood: impressedimpressed
Current Music: Out Of Control//U2
soooooo we finally have internet at the apartment. its pretty awesome out here in Glen Ellyn, we have a lot of nice people in our building...and today i met a guy who lives two doors down from us. ;) anywho, so i guess everyone is back at school now, but thats ok bc i start wed. i think... i still have to register tho, LOL! omg, that reminded me...last night around 11ish pete and i were in the kitchen doin stuff and in the building right next to us there was an old guy right by his window... NAKED! it was so gross cuz he was old and fat, lol.

side note... i finally have realized where the melting pot is... i pass there everyday now for work, lol. when some of u come back from school for break and all we should go there. :)

and... thats about it for now i guess. without having the internet for so long im kinda used to not being on it and get bored easily. :P

hope all is well.
S


...i think im going to start signing my name as 'S' that would be amazing.


side note 2...im using the moodthingy and i clicked impressed for the hell of it...thats not impressed... that pink ball of love is a bastard. i can do impressed better than that!

which gives me an idea... i can make my own moodtheme using my pics, LOL!

*palmface*


im SO very sorry if you read any of this.

Comments:


Jackie
never2muchmusic at 2005-08-23 01:40 (UTC) (Link)
Ew, ugly naked guy in real life!
BP
thegoal_issoul at 2005-08-23 03:16 (UTC) (Link)
ugh. *shudder* it was so gross... :( but also kind of hilarious after ;)
 Sister Mary Laura of the Blooming Tulips
rainingtulips at 2005-08-23 03:21 (UTC) (Link)
Mmmm, Melting Pot... Hot mouth sex at its finest. We need to eat there.
BP
thegoal_issoul at 2005-08-23 03:53 (UTC) (Link)
mmmm hot mouth sex.... i mean... mmmmm melting pot.

ive totally NEVER been there, but i remember u guys talking about it.. so we have to go there.


yes.
 Sister Mary Laura of the Blooming Tulips
rainingtulips at 2005-08-23 04:27 (UTC) (Link)
Melting Pot is excellent, but it's rather expensive too. It'll need to be a special occassion. :)
BBB
thatsmyfoot at 2005-08-23 07:22 (UTC) (Link)
hahaha! you have an old naked dude for a neighbor!!! thats kinda hillarious.
BP
thegoal_issoul at 2005-08-23 15:22 (UTC) (Link)
:(
Next Entry