?

Log in

No account? Create an account
April 2007   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
vedder

my icon is teh sex//random entry.

Posted on 2006.05.15 at 10:37
Current Location: work
Current Mood: workingworking
Current Music: Pearl Jam//Army Reserve
TWO MORE DAYS.................

tonight, Math final

tomorrow night, 100% drawings due and Steel/Concrete final.

THEN 15 DAYS OF SUMMER! still have to work tho... :(

So everyone else is done with finals, right?

Why is it whenever I'm at COD I see everyone I know? er, seriously, it's crazy, almost everyone that walks by knows me, heh, what can I say, im just THAT awesome.... lol.

I've currently lost 16lbs in a month...but I'm not too proud of myself cuz I haven'y really done anything, I havent been to the gym in a while either,  what is the healthy rate to lose weight?

May 30th begins the summer of hell. and by hell, I mean  HELL

Just have to pull one more all nighter tonight, and im GOLDEN


Comments:


Jack
bort711 at 2006-05-15 17:38 (UTC) (Link)
what is the healthy rate to lose weight?

For you, since you are nowhere close to being obese, you are a regular person and a good/healthy rate at losing weight is about 2 lbs a week, give or take a half a pound based on the person. If you were exercising, you could maybe up it to 3, but with doing nothing.....thats not the best thing to lose 16 in a month, but it's nothing to be toooooo concerned about; just make sure it doesn't continue and you look like a 3rd world country kid (i'm bad).
BP
thegoal_issoul at 2006-05-15 18:30 (UTC) (Link)
hahahahah your awful.

but yea thanks, I guess it was just from the DRASTIC change in diet I had to make. but hey, i guess that's one plus of being sick... yay weight loss! lol
Previous Entry  Next Entry